Skip to content
OxfordCountsOxford, in numbers.Local help →

Oxford · England

Your area

Oxford council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Oxford

Oxford: 24 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Barton & Sandhills7,27125%4.1%
Blackbird Leys6,38715%5.7%
Carfax & Jericho8,08357%1.6%
Churchill7,62131%3.8%
Cowley7,66530%3.2%
Cutteslowe & Sunnymead6,81628%3%
Donnington7,23840%3.7%
Headington7,11536%3%
Headington Hill & Northway6,50732%2.9%
Hinksey Park5,57832%3.8%
Holywell6,04666%1%
Littlemore6,23027%5.3%
Lye Valley7,12231%3.2%
Marston7,33229%2.8%
Northfield Brook7,08014%5.6%
Osney & St Thomas6,48745%2.5%
Quarry & Risinghurst7,08829%3.3%
Rose Hill & Iffley7,08322%5.1%
St Clement's5,99045%3%
St Mary's7,24653%2.4%
Summertown6,51334%1.9%
Temple Cowley6,91137%4%
Walton Manor5,76442%1.6%
Wolvercote4,87421%4.3%